Wednesday, 21 September 2011

After all that Bead Soup...'ll never guess what I'm having for lunch...

Slow roasted Lamb and root vegetable soup....mmmMMmmm, delish! Not homemade unfortunately, but delicious all the same. ;o)

However, all that gorgeous homemade Bead Soup I have devoured over the last few days was even more delicious!

362 participants this time round, numerous comments left and an abundance of comments which I would like to say an ENORMOUS thank you!
You have definitely boosted my confidence!

I wish I lived closer to our host, Lori Anderson, as I would definitely be delivering a fabulous bunch of flowers along with some well deserved hugs.....although I hear she is partial to a slice of pie and a shot of whiskey...shhh! don't let on I told you that! ;o)

So, there's only one thing to get focussed on now that the 4th soup is finished with

yes, that's right....the 5th Bead Soup Blog Party!!!!

Sign ups will be slightly different this time round due to the incredible amount of participants in the 4th's gonna be a lottery....yeah baby!

I can't wait!

Make sure you mark it down in your diaries, on your calenders, your smartphones, in your sidebars, on post-its all around your house...or wherever you feel you need to be reminded NOT to forget!

Hopefully I will see you there....but who knows!


hello gorgeous xxx


  1. OMG!!! I am still working on leftovers!!! This is a lot of hopping or I am getting old. The lamb sounds fantstic - I wish you were closer too lol Have a great day!

  2. I am still getting around to view all of the great creations that came out of the Bead Soup. Wishing you a great day gorgeous!

  3. Pie and whisky??? She is something. :)

  4. I am lovin' all the creations coming out of the current "bead soup"...I really must sign up.


I LOVE receiving comments, they make me, don't be shy ;o) xx